Skinners School Logo

01892 520 732

Skinners School Logo

Sixth Form Information Evening

Sixth Form Information Evening, Thursday 6th December, from 5pm, at the school.  All welcome.  To book place(s) follow this link https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/year-11-a-level-options-evening-6th-december-2018-tickets-52346384445

 

Year 7 Induction Schedule

Please see below the Itinerary for the Year 7 Induction day:

Itinerary: Wednesday 31st August

 

7 Blue

7 Green

7 Red

7 White

7 Yellow

Early Bell                      8:40

Meet in School Hall

Meet in School Hall

Meet in School Hall

Meet in School Hall

Meet in School Hall

Registration                8:45

K4

with Ms Lowe

TUTOR PERIOD

K3

with Mr Hillier

TUTOR PERIOD

K2

with Ms Fryer

TUTOR PERIOD

E1

with Mr James

TUTOR PERIOD

M5

with Mrs McIntosh and Mrs Kirk

TUTOR PERIOD

Assembly                     8:55

Move to Dining Hall

Move to Dining Hall

Move to Dining Hall

Move to Dining Hall

Move to Dining Hall

Period 1                       9:15

K4

with Ms Lowe

TUTOR PERIOD

K3

with Mr Hillier

TUTOR PERIOD

K2

with Ms Fryer

TUTOR PERIOD

E1

with Mr James

TUTOR PERIOD

M5

with Mrs McIntosh and Mrs Kirk

TUTOR PERIOD

Break                           10:15

Prefects accompany  boys to Dining Hall/Outside Play Areas

Prefects accompany  boys to Dining Hall/Outside Play Areas

Prefects accompany  boys to Dining Hall/Outside Play Areas

Prefects accompany  boys to Dining Hall/Outside Play Areas

Prefects accompany  boys to Dining Hall/Outside Play Areas

Period 2                      10:40

L3

with Mr Hillier

ART

S1

with Ms Lowe

SCIENCE

LIBRARY

with Mrs McIntosh

LIBRARY

BH1

with Mrs Kirk

DRAMA

K3

with Mr James

GEOGRAPHY

Period 3                      11:40

 S1

with Ms Lowe

SCIENCE

L3

with Mr Hillier

ART

 K2

with Ms Fryer

GEOGRAPHY

K3

with Mr James

GEOGRAPHY

 BH1

with Mrs Kirk

DRAMA

Lunch                          12:40

Move to Dining Hall

 

Move to Dining Hall

Move to Dining Hall

Move to Dining Hall

Move to Dining Hall

Registration               13:10

Tennis Courts

with Mr Johnson (CJ) and Prefects

Tennis Courts

with Mr Johnson (CJ) and Prefects

Tennis Courts

with Mr Johnson (CJ) and Prefects

Tennis Courts

with Mr Johnson (CJ) and Prefects

Tennis Courts

with Mr Johnson (CJ) and Prefects

Period 4                      13:35

Southfields

with PE dept. & prefects

Rugby

Southfields

with PE dept. & prefects

Rugby

Southfields

with PE dept. & prefects

Rugby

Southfields

with PE dept. & prefects

Rugby

Southfields

with PE dept. & prefects

Rugby

Period 5                      14:35

Southfields

with PE dept. & prefects

Rugby

Southfields

with PE dept. & prefects

Rugby

Southfields

with PE dept. & prefects

Rugby

Southfields

with PE dept. & prefects

Rugby

Southfields

with PE dept. & prefects

Rugby

Dismissal                    15:20

Dismiss from Southfields

 

Dismiss from Southfields

Dismiss from Southfields

Dismiss from Southfields

Dismiss from Southfields

 

Unless otherwise notified, Year 7 boys have Games every Friday at Southfields.

On Fridays, the boys are dismissed at 15:20, in order that they have time to return to school to make their usual travel connections.